This GBIC module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible GBIC transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application;
we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Warehouse № Lead time Qty Price
760 up to 3 wk. 657 pcs. By request

Unfortunately, our consultant can't answer you right now. Leave your E-mail address and your question and we will respond to you.